Home
Important Dates
Call for Papers
Paper Submission
Camera Ready
Organizing Committee
Program Committee
Sponsors
Venue
Contacts
Conference Program
Keynote Speakers
Workshops
Industrial Tracks
Special Tracks
Registration
Travel Information
Accommodation
Visa
Best Paper Award
Best Reviewer Award
Support to Student Papers

Organizing Committee

General Chair

Pavel Loskot, Swansea University, UK
Britel Mohammed Réda, University Abdelmalek Essaâdi, Tangier, Morocco

Program Chairs

Aziz El Janati El Idrissi, University Abdelmalek Essaâdi, Tangier, Morocco
Pit Pichappan, Digital Information Research Labs, India
Simon Fong, University of Macau, Macau

Program Co-Chairs

Adrian Florea, University of Shibu, Romania
Mohsin Beniysa, University Abdelmalek Essaâdi, Tangier, Morocco

International Program Committee

Bhattacharya, University of Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Fernando Ferri, IRPPS, Italy
Mariusz Rybnik, University of Bialystok, Poland
Peter Stanchev, Kettering University, United States
William Grosky, University of Michigan, United States
Khaled Suwais , Arab Open University, Saudi Arabia
Anahita Davoudi, University of Central Florida, United States
Arijit Bhattacharya, University of Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Arpad Gellert, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
Dion Goh, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Fernando Ferri, IRPPS, Italy
Francesco Piccialli, University of Naples FEDERICO II, Italy
Khaled Suwais, Arab Open University, Saudi Arabia
Mariusz Rybnik, University of Bialystok, Poland
Pawel Myszkowski, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland
Pit Pichappan, Digital Information Research Labs., India
Terry Ruas, University of Michigan-Dearborn, United States
Tzung-Pei Hong, National University of Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Adrian Florea, 'Lucian Blaga' University of Sibiu, Romania
Ricardo Rodriguez Jorge, Autonomous University of Ciudad Juarez, Mexico
Katarzyna Gdowska, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
Anahita Davoudi, University of Central Florida, United States
Ramiro Smano Robles, Instituto Superior de Engenharia do Porto Rua, Portugal
Francis Li, University of Salford, Manchester, UK
Ángel Flores Abad, Autonomous University of Ciudad Juarez, Mexico
Francisco López-Orozco, Universidad Autónoma de Ciudad Juárez, Mexico
Grzegorz Kołaczek, Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland
Jiri Bila, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Ke Liao, University of Kansas, USA
Manuel de Jesús Nandayapa, Autonomous University of Ciudad Juarez, Mexico
Mohamed Elgendi, University of British Columbia, Canada
Nghien N. B., Hanoi University of Industry, Vietnam
Pascal Lorenz, University of Haute Alsace, France
Tan Kay Chen, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Yao-Liang Chung, National Taiwan Ocean University, Taiwan
Yi Pan, Georgia State University, USA
Zbigniew Lipiński, Opole University, Poland
Frank Zhigang Wang, University of Kent, UK
Maytham Hasan Safar, Kuwait University, Kuwait
Teodoro A. Macaraeg Jr, University of Caloocan City, Philippines
Álvaro Rubio-Largo, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal
Shima Moradi, National Research Institute for Science Policy, Iran
Cathryn Peoples, Ulster University, UK
Julia Sidorova, Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden
Jaroslaw KOZLAK, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
Carlos B. Westphall, Federal University of Santa Catarina, Brazil

Home | Paper Submission | Program Committees | Registration | Sponsors | Accommodation | Travel Information | Contacts

Copyright (c) 2020 ICDIM2020 all rights reserved.